Privacy Policy

GDPR Compliant Privacy Statement

Naturally Pure Botanicals are committed to protecting your privacy and security. We will only use the information that we collect about you lawfully and in accordance with the laws of Scotland. We collect information to process the Purchaser’s order and to provide the highest level of customer service possible.

New EU data protection laws (the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) came into force on 25 May 2018. It replaces the Data Protection Act 1998 in the UK. The aim of the new legislation allows the European Union (EU) citizens to better control their personal data. It also modernizes and unifies rules allowing businesses to reduce red tape and to benefit from greater consumer trust. The GDPR applies to ‘personal data’, which means any information relating to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified in particular by reference to an identifier.

We believe ensuring the security of your personal information is an important part of our job, and we strive to protect any personal information you may provide to us. We will never lend or sell your personal information for any purpose at any time. By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

We may change this privacy policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

If you have any questions about these practices and policies, please email us at Janice@naturallypurebotanicals.co.uk